Kendriya Vidyalaya | केन्द्रीय विद्यालय
 
Mahasamund, CG
An autonomous body under MHRD , govt of India
CBSE Affiliated
Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahasamund got 100% in CBSE 2016 examination in class XII and X both
Staff Members of Committee - Morning Assembly

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To plan the items and order of programme (Class wise)

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
Detail View
 
2
PRT (Music)
Shri C. P. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Admission

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To give wide publication by preparing advertisement, distribution of forms and registration and following the right admission procedure

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Chemistry
Smt. Rohita Bansod
Detail View
 
2
PRT (Music)
Shri C. P. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
 
4
PRT
KUMAR AVINASH
Detail View
 
5
LAB ATTDT
Mr. A.R. Kurrey
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Examinination (Secondary)

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To organize and execute FA’S and SA’s preparation of question papers and evaluation on time. To prepare result analyses

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
T G T Sanskrit
Mr. Gadadhar Mishra
Detail View
 
2
TGT ENGLISH
Mrs. Bharti Sao
Detail View
 
3
TGT Biology
Mrs. Sumitra Thakur
Detail View
 
4
Sub Staff
Mr. Santosh Kr. Godre
Detail View
 
5
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Examination CBSE

Formation Date: Not Set / NA

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Physics
Mr. Himanshu Shekhar Tripathy
Detail View
 
2
PRT
shri Sangeet Soni
Detail View
 
3
Sub Staff
Mr. Santosh Kr. Godre
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Examination (Primary)

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To organize and execute FA’S and SA’s preparation of question papers and evaluation on time. To prepare result analyses

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRT
Mr. Pratap Kumar soni
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
 
3
PRT
Mr. Gulab Ram Awade
Detail View
 
4
PRT
mrs Mallika Pradhan
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Furniture

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To quantify the needs for procuring furniture. Condemnation of old furniture

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
3
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
 
4
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Pupil Society /CCA

Formation Date: Not Set / NA

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Teaching Aids

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To manage all teaching related aids like charts, maps, models, etc.
[Convenor]

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
Sub Staff
Shri Omprakash Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - CMP Room

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Preparation and planning of annual calendar of activities, cleaning & maintenance

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
H.M.
Mrs. Narayani Singh
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
3
PRT
Mr. Gulab Ram Awade
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Computer & Website

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Maintenance and condemnation of computers.Updation of sites

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Music / Audio Visual

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Training the students for individual and group events for various occasions. Fitting of mike in the morning assembly.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
PRT (Music)
Shri C. P. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
 
4
Sub Staff
Mr. G.L. Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Library Cum Readers Club

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Preparation of log book of reviews, procurement of books, magazines periodicals and condemnation. Promotion and beautification of the library.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
2
LIBRARIAN
Mrs. Vandini Johari
Detail View
 
3
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
4
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
5
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
 
6
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Scouts & Guides

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Conducting all the activities related to scout and guide along with testing camps

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Mr. Gulab Ram Awade
Detail View
 
3
TGT ENGLISH
Mrs. Bharti Sao
Detail View
 
4
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
5
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
6
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Repair & Maintenance

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Proper upkeep, civilelectrical and water maintenance of the Vidyalaya

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
3
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
 
4
Sub Staff
Mr. G.L. Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Beautification of School Campus

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Beautification of premises. Giving a facelift to the school, painting and gardening

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRT
Mr. Pratap Kumar soni
Detail View
 
2
TGT Maths
Mr. Tulsi Ram Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
 
4
LIBRARIAN
Mrs. Vandini Johari
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Cleanness

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Ensuring clean environs in the School premises, observation of cleanness of the Girl’s, Boy’s and Staff toilets

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Biology
SMT. C. Saha
Detail View
 
2
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
3
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
4
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
5
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
 
6
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Subject Committee

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To decide no. of activities and assignments to be given in each class of the concerned subject. To discuss the TLM to be used. To register the follow ups and minutes of the meeting.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
2
PGT Chemistry
Smt. Rohita Bansod
Detail View
 
3
PGT Physics
Mr. Himanshu Shekhar Tripathy
Detail View
 
4
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Office Work / Records

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To maintain the office record as per norms.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
Sub Staff
Mr. G.L. Sahu
Detail View
 
2
Sub Staff
Mr. N.L. Yadav
Detail View
 
3
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
 
4
Sub Staff
Mr. Santosh Kr. Godre
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Purchase Committee

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To make survey of the local market and collect quotations.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
2
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
 
3
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
4
TGT Maths
Mr. Tulsi Ram Chandrakar
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - राजभाषा समिति

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Official correspondence and quarterly report of Rajbhasha Execution committee

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
2
T G T Sanskrit
Mr. Gadadhar Mishra
Detail View
 
3
TGT Hindi
Mr. P.P. Shashtri
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - PA System

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To ensure proper functioning of PA system in morning assembly and other activities.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
PRT (Music)
Shri C. P. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Minutes of Meeting

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To make record of all the meetings conducted by the principal

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT ENGLISH
Mrs. Bharti Sao
Detail View
 
2
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
TGT Hindi
Mr. P.P. Shashtri
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Staff Room

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To maintain Cleanliness in Staff Room

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - CCA (Primary)

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Planning and preparation of annual calendar of activities

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - academic Council

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To monitor the progress in academics. To make a plan to achieve quantity wise and quality wise better result

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
T G T Sanskrit
Mr. Gadadhar Mishra
Detail View
 
2
PGT Physics
Mr. Himanshu Shekhar Tripathy
Detail View
 
3
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Junior Science Lab

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To procure item for junior junior science lab and condemnation of un-serviceable items. to carry out all the activities suggested by CBSE

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Olympiad/ other external exams

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To conduct various Olympiads and other examinations.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PGT Chemistry
Smt. Rohita Bansod
Detail View
 
2
PGT Physics
Mr. Himanshu Shekhar Tripathy
Detail View
 
3
PGT Computer Science
Shri Lokesh Singh
Detail View
 
4
Detail View
 
5
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Discipline Committee

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To monitor the discipline amongst the students. To inculcate the value of punctuality, discipline and integrity among the students. To call the parents of trouble makers.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
Detail View
 
2
PET
Mr. K.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PRT
Mrs. Deepti Mahamalla
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Quarters Allotment

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To follow the norms of quarters allotment and allot the quarters.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Art & Craft & Photography

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Photography on various occasions. Conducting various competitions related to arts and crafts.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PRT
KUMAR AVINASH
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Time Table

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To prepare the time table for the session breaks and extra classes as per the norms of KVS.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
Detail View
 
2
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PRT
shri Sangeet Soni
Detail View
 
4
Sub Staff
Shri Omprakash Sahu
Detail View
 
5
Sub Staff
Mr. Santosh Kr. Godre
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Scholarship

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To complete all the formalities for scholarship of SC/ST/OBC

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Integrity Club

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To prepare calendar of activities and conduct activities as per the calendar

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Literal Club

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To organize birthday of distinguished writers. To organizes seminars/ symposium on the life and works of the eminent writers and also to develop creative writing skill among the students

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - NAEP

Formation Date: Not Set / NA Conduction of various activities of AEP and sending the report

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Career Guidence

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To aware the students about the various career opportunities.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Nature Club

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To prepare the calendar of activities including plantation, gardening etc.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
Detail View
 
2
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
 
3
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
4
TGT Biology
Mrs. Sumitra Thakur
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Excursion Club

Formation Date: Not Set / NA Planning and Preparation for the site of excursion. Arranging vehicle for the same.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - MAth LAb Club

Formation Date: Not Set / NA To organize different activity related to maths and to equip the lab with proper material.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
Staff Members of Committee - Vidyalaya Management Committee

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRINCIPAL
Mr. Ashok Kumar Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
PGT Hindi
Shri B. D. Manikpuri
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - CCE (Secondary & Sr. Sec.)

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Planning and preparation of annual calendar of activities(House -wise)

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT Maths
Mr. Tulsi Ram Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
TGT ENGLISH
Mrs. Bharti Sao
Detail View
 
3
PGT Physics
Mr. Himanshu Shekhar Tripathy
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Assembly

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Specify the no of teachers, the name of teachers and items. Monitoring the timing of morning assembly

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PRT (Music)
Shri C. P. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
Detail View
 
3
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Moral Instruction

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To give some moral education.
[Convenor]

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
T G T Sanskrit
Mr. Gadadhar Mishra
Detail View
 
2
TGT Biology
Mrs. Sumitra Thakur
Detail View
 
3
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - School Fire Management Committee

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To ensure that all the cylinders of the Vidyalayas are functioning properly and all the equipment’s are in serviceable condition

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PET
Mr. K.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
2
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
 
3
PRT
KUMAR AVINASH
Detail View
 
4
Detail View
 
5
LAB ATTDT
Mr. Dev Singh Sahu
Detail View
 
6
PRT
Komal Prasad Mannade
Detail View
 
7
PRT
Mr. Omprakash Chandrakar
Detail View
 
8
Sub Staff
Mr. G.L. Sahu
Detail View
 
9
Sub Staff
Mr. Santosh Kr. Godre
Detail View
 
10
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Electrical Repairing

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Proper upkeep, civilelectrical and water maintenance of the Vidyalaya

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
T G T Sanskrit
Mr. Gadadhar Mishra
Detail View
 
3
UDC
Mr. S.S. Baghel
Detail View
 
4
Detail View
 
5
Sub Staff
Mr. G.L. Sahu
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Sports

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 Preparation of annual sports calendar .Procurement of sports goods and condemnation

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
PET
Mr. K.K. Chandrakar
Detail View
Staff Members of Committee - Display Board

Formation Date: 01 Jul 2016 To decorate and manage display boards.

Sl. No.     Designation Name  
 
1
TGT WET
Mr. Kalika Prasad
Detail View
 
2
PRT
KUMAR AVINASH
Detail View
 
3
TGT Math
Mr. J.K. Chandrakar
Detail View