Kendriya Vidyalaya | केन्द्रीय विद्यालय
 
Mahasamund, CG
An autonomous body under MHRD , govt of India
CBSE Affiliated
Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahasamund got 100% in CBSE 2016 examination in class XII and X both
Student Achievers
Name Details Achievements Attachments

Soumya Jain  Secured First Position in Science Stream in the Vidyalaya with 91.8 % marks.  Secured 95 % marks in four out of five subjects.
2015
AISSCE 2015

Manan Jain  Secured 95% marks in three out of five subjects.  Secured 95% marks in three out of five subjects.
2015
AISSCE 2015

Dhairya Chandrakar  Secured First Position in Commerce Stream with 90% Marks  Secured First Position in Commerce Stream with 90% Marks
2015
AISSCE - 2015

Mast. Devwrat Gupta  Secured 1 st position in Science Stream in 2013 securing 92.2%. 
2014
AISSCE 2014

Miss Pragya Chandrakar  Academic  Secured first position in Commerce stream in 2014.
2014

Ku. Shikha Dewangan  Class : Secured 94%,AISSE in std. X 
2007
Secured 6th position in Jabalpur region.

Mayank Maloo  Class : 100% marks in Maths,AISSE 
2007

Ku. Pragya Chandrakar  Class : All Time Acievement ,Children National SC Congress 
2006
All Time Achievement Award for "Charging of Mobile phone from air."

Pragya Chandrakar  Class : All Time Acheivement,Science Exhibition 
2006

Pragya Chandrakar  Class : ,2007 - C.G. Sc. Tech.  
2007

Ruchi Bhoi  Class : Handball,Handball 
2007
Got scholership of Rs. 6600/- from Sports Authority of India, New Delhi.

Nidhi Tiwari  Class : Handball,Handball 
2007
Got scholership of Rs. 6600/- from Sports Authority of India, New Delhi.

Ruchi Chandrakar  Class : AISSCE 2008, 
2008
Secured first position with 82.3%.

Prabhat Jhabak  Class : ,Selection in IIT-JEE 2008 
2008
Selected in IIT-JEE 2007-08.

Ritu Kaur Makkad  Class : Class12,Academic 
2009
Got 91.6% and secured first rank in AISSCE 2009.

Jagriti Kothari  Class : Class10,Academic 
2009
Got first rank in AISSE 2009 securing 92.8%.
Got 99 marks in Maths.

Swapnil Jha  Class : Class10,Games 
2008
Win a cash prize of Rs. 7000/- for Tennis Ball Cricket event organised by Khel Evam Yuwa Kalyan Vibhag, CG on 25.07.08

Mansi Pincha  Class : Class8,Drawing Competition 
2009
Secured first position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Abhyuday Tiwari  Class : Class7,Drawing Competition 
2009
Secured Second position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Avantika Sharma  Class : Class8,Drawing Competition 
2009
Secured third position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Ruchi Chandrakar  Class : Class11,Rangoli Competition 
2009
Secured second position in Rangoli Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Minal Kharat  Class : Class9,Rangoli Competition 
2009
Secured third position in Rangoli Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Aman Gurung  Class : Class9,Flower Show 
2009
Secured third position in Flower Show Competition organised by ICICI Bank.

Srijana Dubey  Class : Class7,Hindi Debate 
2009
Won First prize in Hindi Debate (Favour) in Cluster Level So. Sc. Exhibition 2009.

Ritusha Solomon  Class : Class11,English Debate 
2009
Won first prize for English debat (Against) in Cluster Level So. Sc. Exhibition 2009.

Mast. Prateek Gupta  Class : Class10,National Science Exhibition  He made a model for overcomming the Swine Flu and saving the maiximum amount of Oxygen.
2010
Selected for National Science Exhibition from Jabalpur region securing first position in his category.

 
Powered with KVCMS X3 [ Rev 05 ] from Medialab™. Site Contents managed by Website Management Committee of Vidyalaya